/Yorkshire Region Logo

Yorkshire Region. DA/Section THS List

2019

/Yorkshire Region Logo

February/March 2019

 

Start

Finish

Nts

Organiser

Site

Place Name

Postcode

Map Ref

8-Feb

24-Feb

16

LDA

Blakemere Touring Park

Cuddington

CW8 2EB



15-Feb

24-Feb

9

LDA

Sth Yorks Aircraft Museum

Doncaster

DN4 7FB

111

591023

29-Mar

14-Apr

16

CYDA

Beech Tree Farm

Sutton on Forest

YO61 1EY

100

595633

29-Mar

17-Apr

18

LDA

Camp Hill

Kirklingon

DL8 2LS



 

April 2019

 

Start Finish Nts Organiser Site Place Name Postcode Map Ref

5-Apr


18-Apr

13

YDA

Bilton Park Village Farm

Harrogate

HG1 4DL

104

319578

12-Apr

28-Apr

16

CYDA

Pately Br Showground

Pateley Bridge

HG3 5BD

99

157655

17-Apr

23-Apr

6

NYBCC

Joseph Rowntree School

New Earswick

YO32 4BZ

105

610561

18-Apr

28-Apr

10

BCC Cncl

Moor Farm

Bishopthorpe

YO23 2UF

105

586470

18-Apr

28-Apr

10

ERBCC

Craken House Farm

Leyburn

DL8 5HF

99

121899

18-Apr

25-Apr

7

EWYBCC

Beacon Farm

Flamborough

YO15 1PQ

101

226699

18-Apr

28-Apr

10

TTFCG

Hartendale Farm

Flamborough

YO15 1PH

101

225699

29-Apr

12-May

13

Region

Otley RUFC

Otley

LS21 1DY

104

215457

 

May 2019

 

Start Finish Nts Organiser Site Place Name Postcode Map Ref

3-May

12-May

9

EYDA

Pexton Moor Farm

Thornton Dale

YO18 7LU

100

847855

3-May

30-May

27

ERBCC

Beacon Farm

Flamborough

YO15 1PQ

101

226699

3-May

14-May

11

NYBCC

Church View

Hutton-Le-Hole

YO62 6UA

100

705900

17-May

2-Jun

16

SYDA

Olivers Mount

Scarborough

YO11 2UG

101

40865

10-May

7-Jun

28

LDA

Aldbrough Sports Ground

Aldbrough

HU11 4QN

107

242383

19-May

16-Jun

28

EWBCC

Whittleston Farm

Happisburgh, Nfk

NR12 04U

134`

371287

17-May

2-Jun

16

LDA

Auburn Farm

Fraisthorpe

YO15 3QU

101

170629

17-May

2-Jun

16

LDA

Kirkby Lonsdale Rugby Cl.

Kirkby Lonsdale

LA6 2DS



17-May

2-Jun

16

Lindum

Homelea

Louth




21-May

2-Jun

12

YDA

Ripon Racecourse

Ripon

HG4 1UG

99

330700

22-May

3-Jun

12

EYDA

Beech Tree Farm

Sutton on Forest

YO61 1EY

100

595633

23-May

2-Jun

10

H&SDA

York Cricket & RUFC

York

YO30 5RE

105

585534

23-May

2-Jun

10

SYDA

Riverside, Millbeck

Ruswarp

YO21 1RL

94

886090

23-May

2-Jun

10

EWYBCC

Bay View HP

Bolton le Sands

LA5 8ES

97

480693

24-May

2-Jun

9

CYDA

Mr Moo's Icecream Parlour

Skipsea

YO25 8SY

107

175546

24-May

30-Jun

6

H&SDA

Ilkley RUFC

Ilkley

LS29 0BZ

104

117482

24-May

9-Jun

16

SDA

Church View

Hutton-Le-Hole

YO62 6UA

100

705900

24-May

2-Jun

9

NYBCC

Bedale C&C Pk

Bedale

DL8 1RF

99

256877

31-May

27-Jun

27

ERBCC

Hendra Holiday Park

Newquay,Cnwall

TR8 4NY

200

834602

 

June 2019

 

Start Finish Nts Organiser Site Place Name Postcode Map Ref

4-Jun

12-Jun

8

Region

Victoria Park

Southport

PR8 1RX

108

325171

4-Jun

30-Jun

26

SYDA

Seaburn Showground

Seaburn

SR6 8AA

88

405606

14-Jun

24-Jun

10

CYDA

Moor Farm

Bishopthorpe

YO23 2UF

105

586470

21-Jun

7-Jul

16

EWYBCC

Regatta Fields

Wilsthorpe, Brid

YO15 3QN

101

169641

24-Jun

22-Jul

28

Region

Otley RUFC

Otley

LS21 1DY

104

215457

27-Jun

11-Jul

14

MCS

Settle Football Club

Settle

BD24 0BU

98

816641

28-Jun

21-Jul

23

ERBCC

Beacon Farm

Flamborough

YO15 1PQ

101

226699

28-Jun

27-Aug

60

Region

York Cricket & RUFC

York

YO30 5RE

105

585534

 

July 2019

 

Start Finish Nts Organiser Site Place Name Postcode Map Ref

1-Jul


21-Jul

20

LDA

Pately Br Showground

Pateley Bridge

HG3 5BD

99

157655

5-Jul

21-Jul

16

SDA

Moor Farm

Bishopthorpe

YO23 2UF

105

586470

5-Jul

21-Jul

16

SDA

4 Lane Ends

Darley Dale

DE4 2DD

119

269626

5-Jul

14-Jul

9

YDA

Bilton Park Village Farm

Harrogate

HG1 4DL

104

319578

10-Jul

24-Jul

9

NYBCC

Monturpie Fm,Upper Largo

Fife

KY8 5QS



11-Jul

29-Jul

18

CYDA

Craken House Farm

Leyburn

DL8 5HF

99

121899

12-Jul

11-Aug

30

EYDA

Pond Cottage

Scarborough

YO13 0JP

101

965922

12-Jul

2-Aug

21

SYDA

Herrigton Country Park

Houghtn l/Springs

DH4 7EL

88

331535

16-Jul

28-Jul

12

Region

Victoria Park

Southport

PR8 1RX

108

325171

19-Jul

4-Aug

14

SDA

Criccieth


LL52 0SA

123

489381

20-Jul

4-Aug

15

YDA

Ebor Academy School

Filey

YO14 0HG



20-Jul

4-Aug

15

MCS

Caedmon College

Whitby

YO21 1LA

94

896101

21-Jul

18-Aug

28

LDA

Krikby Lonsdale Rugby Cl

Kirkby Lonsdale

LA6 2DS



21-Jul

18-Aug

28

EWYBCC

Whittleston Farm

Happisburgh, Nfk

NR12 04U

134

371287

26-Jul

23-Aug

28

LDA

Auburn Farm

Fraisthorpe

YO15 3QU

101

170629

26-Jul

11-Aug

16

Lindum

Bedale C & C Park

Bedale




26-Jul

23-Aug

28

SYDA

Broadings Farm

Whitby

YO21 1TL

94

876101

26-Jul

11-Aug

16

YDA

Ilkley RUFC

Ilkley

LS29 0BZ

104

117482

26-Jul

18-Aug

23

ERBCC

Royal YorksYacht Club

Bridlington

YO15 3QN

101

169641

26-Jul

18-Aug

23

EWYBCC

Dinarth hall

Rhos on Sea,Wale LL28 4PX

116

824803

30-Jul

27-Aug

28

Region

Beacon Farm

Flamborough

YO15 1PQ

101

226699

 

August 2019

 

Start Finish Nts Organiser Site Place Name Postcode Map Ref

1-Aug

28-Aug

27

CYDA

Lockside Caravan Park

Ripon

HG4 1TZ

99

322702

2-Aug

26-Aug

24

EYDA

Woodhall Spa Ftball,Cl

Woodhall Spa

LN10 6UH

122

184623

2-Aug

18-Aug

16

H&SDA

Greylands Farm

Hinderwell

TS13 5JH

94

792170

2-Aug

30-Aug

28

SYDA

Seaburn Showground

Seaburn

SR6 8AA

88

405606

2-Aug

12-Aug

10

NYBCC

Spittal Farm

Staxton

YO12 4NW

101

21796

4-Aug

1-Sep

28

LDA

Monks Farm

Whitby

YO22 5HS

94

897077

9-Aug

27-Aug

18

LDA

Westmorland Show Gr

Kendal

LA7 7NH



9-Aug

1-Sep

23

EYDA

Beech Tree Farm

Sutton on Forest

YO61 1EY

100

595633

9-Aug

28-Aug

19

H&SDA

Low Hall Farm

Kettlewell

BD23 5RB

98

969722

15-Aug

1-Sep

17

SYDA

Olivers Mount

Scarborough

YO11 2UG

101

40865

16-Aug

1-Sep

16

YDA

Moor Farm

Bishopthorpe

YO23 2UF

105

586470

21-Aug

6-Sep

16

MCS

Amstead Fm

Beadnell

NE67 5BT

75

228300

23-Aug

15-Sep

23

SYDA

Riverside, Millbeck

Ruswarp

YO21 1RL

94

886090

 

September 2019

 

Start Finish Nts Organiser Site Place Name Postcode Map Ref

6-Sep

19-Sep

13

MCS

Seaburn Showfield

Seaburn

SR6 8AA

88

405606

20-Sep

30-Sep

10

CYDA

Bilton Park Village Farm

Harrogate

HG1 4DL

104

319578

30-Sep

6-Oct

6

NYBCC

Mount Terrace

Pickering

YO18 8JH

100

796846

 

October 2019

 

Start Finish Nts Organiser Site Place Name Postcode Map Ref

3-Oct

15-Oct

12

EWYBCC

Victoria Park

Southport

PR8 1RX

108

325171

11-Oct

3-Nov

22

LDA

St Annes Cricket Club

St Annes on Sea

FY8 2RQ



18-Oct

27-Oct

9

YDA

Ripon Racecourse

Ripon

HG4 1UG

99

330700

25-Oct

5-Nov

11

CYDA

Beech Tree Farm

Sutton on Forest

YO61 1EY

100

595633

25-Oct

3-Nov

9

H&SDA

Scarborough CCC site

Scarborough

YO13 0DA

101