/Yorkshire Region Logo

Yorkshire Region Councillors

and

Committee Members

 

/Yorkshire Region Logo

 

All elections are announced at the Regional AGM
Officers are appointed at the first meeting after the AGM
Elected and Appointed Officers

 

President

Mr Stan Williams

Vice Presidents

Mr Lou Hunsley
Mr Terry Burchnall
Mrs Rita Pass

Mr Albert Walker

Mr Mike Garner

Mrs Chris Archer

Chairman

Mr Roy Burton

 

Vice Chairman

Mr Malcolm Taylor

Secretary

Mr Dave Binns

Treasurer

Mr Bob White

R.Y.L.O

Ms Judith Allen/

Mr Wayne Briggs

R.P.R.O

Mr Harry Culpin

Deputy R.P.R.O

Mr Nigel Walters

Sites Coordinator

Mr John Pennock

 

 

THS Officer

Mr Roy Burton

 

Nats Parks Officer

Mr John Pennock

Fixture Book Officer

Ms Judith Jamieson

Appointed National Councillor

Mr Dave Isbell

Deputy Appointed National Councillor

Mr Malcolm Taylor

Stores Officer

Mr Neil Little

Deputy Stores Officer

Mrs Sue Woolston

Webmaster

Mr Brian Jamieson

Region Website Coordinator

Mr Malcolm Taylor

Countryside Care Officer

TBA

Sponsorship Officer

Mr Neil Little

Region Dinner Co-ordinator

Mrs Sue Woolston

Councillors

Mr Terry Stephenson

Mr Mel Hill

Mrs Debbie Little

 

 

 

 

Appointed Members

 

 

Yorkshire DA

Mr Paul Allen

Huddersfield & Spen DA

Mr Roman Boryslawskyj

East Yorkshire DA

Mrs B Taylor

Leeds DA

Mr Andrew Farthing

Lindum DA

Mrs Sarah Annetts

Sheffield DA

Mr Paul Bingham

South Yorkshire DA

Mr Dave Swift

Central Yorks DA

Mr Hannan

 

 

Yorkshire Derwent DA

Mr John Jewell

British Caravanners Club

Mrs Linda McElroy

Trailer Tent & Folding Caravan Group

Mr Stanl Spink

Folk Group

Mrs Chris Holmes

Boating Group

Mrs Margaret Thompson

Motor Caravan Section

Mr Darrell Giles

Mountain Activity Section

Mr Steve Storey

Photography Group

Mr Mick Eyre

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Executive Committee

Mr Malcolm Taylor - Vice Chairman

Mr Dave Binns -Secretary

Mr Bob White - Treasurer

Mrs Sue Woolston -Immediate Past Chair

Auditors and Scrutineer

 

Auditors

Margaret Bradshaw

Gordon Ball

 

Scrutineer

Malcolm Brine